VIP & fancy number business in Andhra Pradesh

Andhra Pradesh has 514 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 13 districts. Andhra Pradesh has a balanced mix of Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, so buyers here ask for numbers on every network. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in Andhra Pradesh keep their stock on time.

Andhra Pradesh में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

514operator stores
13districts
389pincodes
East Godavaribusiest district
Jio 393 (76%)Airtel 52 (10%)Vi 69 (13%)

District guides

Every district in Andhra Pradesh

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
East Godavari62477848
Guntur624271342
Krishna573581442
Visakhapatnam513012934
West Godavari45353734
Chittoor44325729
Anantapur42391236
Kurnool32282224
Prakasam31291127
S.P.S. Nellore25212222
Y.S.R. Kadapa24202220
Vizianagaram22201120
Srikakulam17151115

Why dealers in Andhra Pradesh use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about Andhra Pradesh

Which district in Andhra Pradesh has the most mobile stores?

East Godavari leads with 62 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by Guntur (62), Krishna (57), Visakhapatnam (51).

How many operator stores are there in Andhra Pradesh?

514 across 13 districts and 389 pincodes: 393 Jio, 52 Airtel and 69 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in Andhra Pradesh use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.