VIP & fancy number business in Bihar

Bihar has 689 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 38 districts. Bihar is a Jio-heavy market — most walk-in porting and activations here happen at Jio Points and Jio Stores. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in Bihar keep their stock on time.

Bihar में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

689operator stores
38districts
504pincodes
Patnabusiest district
Jio 648 (94%)Airtel 22 (3%)Vi 19 (3%)

District guides

Every district in Bihar

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
Patna50358734
East Champaran33321026
Madhubani32320025
Muzaffarpur31272221
Gaya29271120
Samastipur29280125
Saran28261124
Bhagalpur25222119
Darbhanga25231119
Begusarai22201118
Bhojpur22201120
Katihar22220016
Vaishali21201016
Purnia20181115
Araria1919007
Sitamarhi19190016
Siwan19171117
Madhepura18180012
Rohtas18180015
Nalanda17170015
West Champaran16151013
Gopalganj15150011
Saharsa1515008
Kishanganj1414007
Nawada14140011
Aurangabad13130010
Jamui13130010
Khagaria13130011
Banka12120012
Kaimur1212009
Buxar99009
Munger99006
Supaul99008
Jehanabad87018
Lakhisarai66003
Arwal44004
Sheikhpura44004
Sheohar44003

Why dealers in Bihar use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about Bihar

Which district in Bihar has the most mobile stores?

Patna leads with 50 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by East Champaran (33), Madhubani (32), Muzaffarpur (31).

How many operator stores are there in Bihar?

689 across 38 districts and 504 pincodes: 648 Jio, 22 Airtel and 19 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in Bihar use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.