VIP & fancy number business in Chhattisgarh

Chhattisgarh has 218 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 26 districts. Chhattisgarh has a balanced mix of Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, so buyers here ask for numbers on every network. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in Chhattisgarh keep their stock on time.

Chhattisgarh में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

218operator stores
26districts
150pincodes
Raipurbusiest district
Jio 169 (78%)Airtel 20 (9%)Vi 29 (13%)

District guides

Every district in Chhattisgarh

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
Raipur341481213
Bilaspur27164714
Durg21104712
Janjgir Champa12120010
Rajnandgaon1210209
Baloda Bazar10100010
Raigarh109109
Surguja97115
Bastar77004
Korba76015
Jashpur66006
Koriya66006
Surajpur66005
Balod55005
Balrampur55005
Dhamtari54013
Gariaband55005
Kabeerdham55002
Mahasamund55005
Uttar Bastar Kanker55005
Bametara44004
Kondagaon44003
Dakshin Bastar Dantewada33003
Mungeli33003
Bijapur11001
Narayanpur11001

Why dealers in Chhattisgarh use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about Chhattisgarh

Which district in Chhattisgarh has the most mobile stores?

Raipur leads with 34 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by Bilaspur (27), Durg (21), Janjgir Champa (12).

How many operator stores are there in Chhattisgarh?

218 across 26 districts and 150 pincodes: 169 Jio, 20 Airtel and 29 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in Chhattisgarh use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.