VIP & fancy number business in Gujarat

Gujarat has 873 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 35 districts. Vi has an unusually strong presence in Gujarat, so Vi numbers move quickly here alongside Jio. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in Gujarat keep their stock on time.

Gujarat में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

873operator stores
35districts
435pincodes
Ahmedabadbusiest district
Jio 418 (48%)Airtel 108 (12%)Vi 347 (40%)

District guides

Every district in Gujarat

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
Ahmedabad14437327555
Surat11235195835
Vadodara6619173031
Rajkot562162924
Bhavnagar321821219
Anand311821118
Kutch30184819
Mehsana271431016
Kheda25181617
Amreli23150814
Valsad23831211
Bharuch20102811
Morbi2081116
Gandhinagar1992810
Jamnagar18112510
Junagadh18112512
Patan189189
Dahod17160112
Panchmahal17131311
Gir Somnath159158
Navsari149147
Sabarkantha14101312
Surendranagar14111211
Aravalli107127
Devbhumi Dwarka98018
Porbandar95136
Mahisagar86026
Botad76016
Chhota Udaipur76015
Tapi65015
Banaskantha50055
Narmada53023
Deesa40041
Palanpur30031
Dang11001

Why dealers in Gujarat use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about Gujarat

Which district in Gujarat has the most mobile stores?

Ahmedabad leads with 144 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by Surat (112), Vadodara (66), Rajkot (56).

How many operator stores are there in Gujarat?

873 across 35 districts and 435 pincodes: 418 Jio, 108 Airtel and 347 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in Gujarat use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.