VIP & fancy number business in Jharkhand

Jharkhand has 256 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 24 districts. Jharkhand is a Jio-heavy market — most walk-in porting and activations here happen at Jio Points and Jio Stores. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in Jharkhand keep their stock on time.

Jharkhand में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

256operator stores
24districts
196pincodes
Ranchibusiest district
Jio 237 (93%)Airtel 10 (4%)Vi 9 (4%)

District guides

Every district in Jharkhand

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
Ranchi34264425
Dhanbad19152217
Bokaro17151112
Giridih16160013
Hazaribagh15141013
Deoghar1414008
East Singhbhum14102212
Dumka13130011
Palamu12120010
Garhwa1111007
Sahibganj1010006
West Singhbhum1010008
Godda99009
Gumla88008
Pakur88006
Koderma77004
Ramgarh77006
Chatra66006
Latehar66005
Saraikela-Kharsawan66005
Jamtara55004
Khunti33002
Lohardaga33002
Simdega33003

Why dealers in Jharkhand use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about Jharkhand

Which district in Jharkhand has the most mobile stores?

Ranchi leads with 34 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by Dhanbad (19), Bokaro (17), Giridih (16).

How many operator stores are there in Jharkhand?

256 across 24 districts and 196 pincodes: 237 Jio, 10 Airtel and 9 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in Jharkhand use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.