VIP & fancy number business in Karnataka

Karnataka has 700 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 30 districts. Karnataka has a balanced mix of Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, so buyers here ask for numbers on every network. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in Karnataka keep their stock on time.

Karnataka में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

700operator stores
30districts
459pincodes
Bengaluru Urbanbusiest district
Jio 424 (61%)Airtel 136 (19%)Vi 140 (20%)

District guides

Every district in Karnataka

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
Bengaluru Urban21340918278
Belagavi44354537
Mysuru39228927
Kalaburagi26202420
Tumakuru23182319
Bagalkote20181118
Dharwad20114514
Ballari19132413
Raichur19161212
Shivamogga19152215
Dakshina Kannada18104413
Bidar17151114
Davanagere17122311
Mandya16150115
Vijayapura16121312
Chitradurga14121112
Hassan13111110
Haveri13130013
Kolar1311029
Udupi13102111
Uttara Kannada13121013
Chamarajanagara1290311
Koppal12110111
Yadgir12120011
Bengaluru Rural117226
Chikkamagaluru11101010
Ramanagara1192010
Chikkaballapura1010009
Gadag10100010
Kodagu65105

Why dealers in Karnataka use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about Karnataka

Which district in Karnataka has the most mobile stores?

Bengaluru Urban leads with 213 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by Belagavi (44), Mysuru (39), Kalaburagi (26).

How many operator stores are there in Karnataka?

700 across 30 districts and 459 pincodes: 424 Jio, 136 Airtel and 140 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in Karnataka use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.