VIP & fancy number business in Kerala

Kerala has 408 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 14 districts. Vi has an unusually strong presence in Kerala, so Vi numbers move quickly here alongside Jio. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in Kerala keep their stock on time.

Kerala में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

408operator stores
14districts
292pincodes
Ernakulambusiest district
Jio 238 (58%)Airtel 38 (9%)Vi 132 (32%)

District guides

Every district in Kerala

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
Ernakulam6633112244
Malappuram462841431
Palakkad432521629
Thrissur422141732
Thiruvananthapuram351951128
Kannur281611119
Kozhikode281531020
Alappuzha25153717
Kollam24153620
Kottayam18141316
Pathanamthitta1590610
Idukki14110312
Kasaragod14101312
Wayanad107038

Why dealers in Kerala use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about Kerala

Which district in Kerala has the most mobile stores?

Ernakulam leads with 66 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by Malappuram (46), Palakkad (43), Thrissur (42).

How many operator stores are there in Kerala?

408 across 14 districts and 292 pincodes: 238 Jio, 38 Airtel and 132 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in Kerala use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.