VIP & fancy number business in Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh has 616 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 52 districts. Madhya Pradesh is a Jio-heavy market — most walk-in porting and activations here happen at Jio Points and Jio Stores. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in Madhya Pradesh keep their stock on time.

Madhya Pradesh में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

616operator stores
52districts
436pincodes
Indorebusiest district
Jio 500 (81%)Airtel 45 (7%)Vi 71 (12%)

District guides

Every district in Madhya Pradesh

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
Indore5322121920
Bhopal389131615
Gwalior29165814
Jabalpur26163714
Ujjain19151313
Chhindwara18170115
Chhatarpur17151112
Dhar16150111
Rewa16131213
Sagar16141114
Katni14121110
Satna14121111
Balaghat13130012
Betul13120110
Bhind13130012
Hoshangabad13110210
Morena13130011
Rajgarh13130012
Ratlam13102110
Dewas1210118
Mandsaur12110112
Raisen12110111
Barwani1111007
Khandwa1110019
Damoh99009
Guna98106
Khargone99009
Mandla99007
Neemuch97116
Panna99008
Sehore99009
Seoni99009
Vidisha98107
Shivpuri88007
Singrauli88006
Tikamgarh88008
Harda77003
Jhabua77006
Narsinghpur77007
Shahdol77007
Shajapur77007
Burhanpur65014
Alirajpur55004
Ashoknagar55004
Datia55005
Sheopur55004
Sidhi55005
Umaria55005
Agar Malwa44004
Anuppur44004
Dindori44004
Niwari33003

Why dealers in Madhya Pradesh use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about Madhya Pradesh

Which district in Madhya Pradesh has the most mobile stores?

Indore leads with 53 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by Bhopal (38), Gwalior (29), Jabalpur (26).

How many operator stores are there in Madhya Pradesh?

616 across 52 districts and 436 pincodes: 500 Jio, 45 Airtel and 71 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in Madhya Pradesh use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.