VIP & fancy number business in Odisha

Odisha has 358 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 30 districts. Odisha is a Jio-heavy market — most walk-in porting and activations here happen at Jio Points and Jio Stores. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in Odisha keep their stock on time.

Odisha में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

358operator stores
30districts
304pincodes
Khordhabusiest district
Jio 311 (87%)Airtel 20 (6%)Vi 27 (8%)

District guides

Every district in Odisha

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
Khordha502381932
Ganjam26232123
Cuttack25213121
Mayurbhanj20200020
Balasore19171117
Angul15122113
Bhadrak15140113
Kendujhar14140013
Sundargarh14131012
Jajpur13111111
Koraput13130013
Puri13111110
Sambalpur1210119
Dhenkanal11110010
Kalahandi11110011
Balangir10100010
Kendrapara1010009
Nayagarh10100010
Bargarh99009
Jagatsinghpur88008
Jharsuguda77006
Nabarangapur66005
Rayagada66005
Nuapada55005
Subarnapur55005
Boudh33003
Kandhamal33003
Deogarh22002
Gajapati22002
Malkangiri11001

Why dealers in Odisha use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about Odisha

Which district in Odisha has the most mobile stores?

Khordha leads with 50 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by Ganjam (26), Cuttack (25), Mayurbhanj (20).

How many operator stores are there in Odisha?

358 across 30 districts and 304 pincodes: 311 Jio, 20 Airtel and 27 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in Odisha use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.