VIP & fancy number business in Punjab

Punjab has 428 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 22 districts. Vi has an unusually strong presence in Punjab, so Vi numbers move quickly here alongside Jio. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in Punjab keep their stock on time.

Punjab में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

428operator stores
22districts
209pincodes
Ludhianabusiest district
Jio 214 (50%)Airtel 57 (13%)Vi 157 (37%)

District guides

Every district in Punjab

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
Ludhiana6822153124
Amritsar401262215
Jalandhar381561718
Patiala321651113
S.A.S. Nagar29761613
Gurdaspur21152414
Sangrur21141614
Bathinda20131611
Ferozepur189187
Moga1610159
Fazilka159157
Sri Muktsar Sahib1511229
Hoshiarpur128049
Pathankot116234
Faridkot106135
Fatehgarh Sahib106135
Kapurthala107127
Tarn Taran108118
Mansa97116
Rupnagar85126
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar84135
Barnala74125

Why dealers in Punjab use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about Punjab

Which district in Punjab has the most mobile stores?

Ludhiana leads with 68 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by Amritsar (40), Jalandhar (38), Patiala (32).

How many operator stores are there in Punjab?

428 across 22 districts and 209 pincodes: 214 Jio, 57 Airtel and 157 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in Punjab use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.