VIP & fancy number business in Rajasthan

Rajasthan has 639 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 33 districts. Rajasthan has a balanced mix of Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, so buyers here ask for numbers on every network. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in Rajasthan keep their stock on time.

Rajasthan में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

639operator stores
33districts
399pincodes
Jaipurbusiest district
Jio 447 (70%)Airtel 83 (13%)Vi 109 (17%)

District guides

Every district in Rajasthan

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
Jaipur12846305244
Jodhpur34197818
Alwar32262421
Ajmer30187515
Udaipur26176314
Ganganagar25153712
Nagaur25211321
Bhilwara24174317
Sikar24183318
Kota23125613
Bikaner21163213
Barmer18161113
Bharatpur18161116
Jhunjhunu17151114
Pali17151113
Chittorgarh15131112
Churu15131112
Hanumangarh15121210
Banswara1310129
Dausa1211108
Sawai Madhopur12111010
Jhalawar11110011
Rajsamand109109
Tonk108117
Baran99008
Bundi98017
Jalore99008
Dholpur87016
Karauli88006
Dungarpur77007
Sirohi66006
Jaisalmer44004
Pratapgarh44004

Why dealers in Rajasthan use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about Rajasthan

Which district in Rajasthan has the most mobile stores?

Jaipur leads with 128 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by Jodhpur (34), Alwar (32), Ajmer (30).

How many operator stores are there in Rajasthan?

639 across 33 districts and 399 pincodes: 447 Jio, 83 Airtel and 109 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in Rajasthan use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.