VIP & fancy number business in Telangana

Telangana has 443 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 33 districts. Telangana has a balanced mix of Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, so buyers here ask for numbers on every network. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in Telangana keep their stock on time.

Telangana में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

443operator stores
33districts
280pincodes
Medchal Malkajgiribusiest district
Jio 264 (60%)Airtel 89 (20%)Vi 90 (20%)

District guides

Every district in Telangana

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
Medchal Malkajgiri8317313533
Ranga Reddy5519191735
Hyderabad4815191423
Nizamabad22172316
Sangareddy17104312
Khammam16121311
Nalgonda16131213
Warangal Urban135356
Karimnagar129128
Suryapet1210119
Mancherial118128
Bhadradri Kothagudem97116
Kamareddy99008
Mahabubnagar97117
Medak98107
Siddipet97118
Warangal Rural99007
Adilabad87107
Nagarkurnool88008
Vikarabad88008
Mahabubabad77006
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri77007
Jogulamba Gadwal65105
Peddapalli66006
Jagtial55004
Jangaon55004
Narayanpet55005
Komaram Bheem44004
Nirmal44004
Rajanna Sircilla44004
Wanaparthy33003
Jayashankar Bhupalapally22002
Mulugu22002

Why dealers in Telangana use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about Telangana

Which district in Telangana has the most mobile stores?

Medchal Malkajgiri leads with 83 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by Ranga Reddy (55), Hyderabad (48), Nizamabad (22).

How many operator stores are there in Telangana?

443 across 33 districts and 280 pincodes: 264 Jio, 89 Airtel and 90 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in Telangana use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.