VIP & fancy number business in Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh has 1,679 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 75 districts. Uttar Pradesh has a balanced mix of Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, so buyers here ask for numbers on every network. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in Uttar Pradesh keep their stock on time.

Uttar Pradesh में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

1,679operator stores
75districts
949pincodes
Lucknowbusiest district
Jio 1,219 (73%)Airtel 122 (7%)Vi 338 (20%)

District guides

Every district in Uttar Pradesh

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
Lucknow7624163626
Agra703482830
Ghaziabad6622182620
Gautam Buddha Nagar5720152215
Kanpur Nagar5520112426
Meerut482162116
Prayagraj46308824
Bareilly453131119
Aligarh39292820
Bulandshahr39322523
Gorakhpur35216822
Mathura35243819
Bijnor34270717
Saharanpur34251816
Moradabad33252612
Muzaffarnagar32241717
Varanasi30194715
Lakhimpur Kheri29280118
Barabanki28241323
Ballia24230122
Jaunpur24161718
Unnao24201314
Budaun23221015
Firozabad23191311
Sitapur23230016
Fatehpur22201117
Hardoi22210116
Azamgarh21200116
Deoria21180315
Ghazipur21190216
Rampur2115158
Bahraich20181113
Gonda20180217
Jhansi20171214
Kushinagar20140612
Shahjahanpur20181114
Ayodhya1814139
Hapur1814136
Sambhal18160212
Pratapgarh17150213
Etah1611059
Sultanpur16110510
Amroha15120311
Farrukhabad15121212
Mainpuri15140112
Rae Bareli15131111
Siddharthnagar15130212
Amethi14120213
Mau14130110
Mirzapur14111210
Pilibhit1413017
Kannauj13120112
Maharajganj13130010
Sonbhadra1312018
Ambedkar Nagar12110111
Basti1290310
Hathras12100210
Jalaun12110111
Kasganj1211019
Shamli128137
Baghpat1110018
Banda1110017
Kanpur Dehat11110011
Auraiya1010009
Etawah108029
Kaushambi1010008
Lalitpur1010007
Balrampur98018
Bhadohi99009
Chandauli98017
Mahoba88008
Sant Kabir Nagar87017
Hamirpur77007
Chitrakoot66006
Shrawasti55004

Why dealers in Uttar Pradesh use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about Uttar Pradesh

Which district in Uttar Pradesh has the most mobile stores?

Lucknow leads with 76 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by Agra (70), Ghaziabad (66), Gautam Buddha Nagar (57).

How many operator stores are there in Uttar Pradesh?

1,679 across 75 districts and 949 pincodes: 1,219 Jio, 122 Airtel and 338 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in Uttar Pradesh use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.