VIP & fancy number business in West Bengal

West Bengal has 794 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores across 23 districts. West Bengal has a balanced mix of Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, so buyers here ask for numbers on every network. Here is where numbers move — and how dealers in West Bengal keep their stock on time.

West Bengal में VIP और फैंसी नंबर डीलरों के लिए स्टॉक मैनेजमेंट ऐप

794operator stores
23districts
562pincodes
North 24 Parganasbusiest district
Jio 592 (75%)Airtel 86 (11%)Vi 116 (15%)

District guides

Every district in West Bengal

DistrictStoresJioAirtelViPincodes
North 24 Parganas10657232671
South 24 Parganas9760191858
Murshidabad51461437
Hooghly49356836
Kolkata4713171723
Nadia47412434
Purba Bardhaman43411135
Purba Medinipur42341737
Paschim Medinipur37331333
Howrah362241023
Malda32301121
Paschim Bardhaman27174616
Cooch Behar24221119
Uttar Dinajpur23230019
Birbhum21190218
Darjeeling20124413
Jalpaiguri19181016
Bankura18170117
Purulia18180016
Dakshin Dinajpur14120212
Alipurduar11110010
Jhargram99009
Kalimpong32012

Why dealers in West Bengal use NumStock

Automatic RTP dates

Add the activation date once. NumStock counts 90 days for prepaid and 120 for postpaid and flips NRTP → RTP on the day.

Recharge & bill reminders

Grouped alerts at 9 AM and 6 PM on push, email or your own WhatsApp — before a number lapses, not after.

Real profit on every sale

Sale price minus purchase, every dated recharge and extra cost. Dead numbers count as loss automatically.

Questions about West Bengal

Which district in West Bengal has the most mobile stores?

North 24 Parganas leads with 106 Jio, Airtel and Vi stores, followed by South 24 Parganas (97), Murshidabad (51), Hooghly (49).

How many operator stores are there in West Bengal?

794 across 23 districts and 562 pincodes: 592 Jio, 86 Airtel and 116 Vi (as of October 2026).

Can VIP number dealers in West Bengal use NumStock?

Yes — NumStock works for dealers anywhere in India. Sign up with your pincode and your city and state fill in automatically.

Run your number business from your phone

RTP dates, recharges, bills and real profit — with reminders on push, email and WhatsApp. Free trial, no card needed.

Store counts come from Jio, Airtel and Vi public store locators (October 2026). NumStock is not affiliated with any operator.

Join the wishlist

We'll message you the day it goes live — nothing else.